''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Plusoptic Transcv 8.5gch1550nm 40kmlc Conntranscv Lc

Plusoptic Transcv 8.5gch1550nm 40kmlc Conntranscv Lc

£424.36 
£509.24 
Part Number: SFP-FC-8.5G-40KM-PLU
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

be quiet! have earned a good reputation in the power supply sector, partnering up with a handful of OEM partners to create their designs. This 650W unit is based around an FSP design, receiving some tweaks and enhancements from bequiet!, including the adoption of an ultra high grade 135mm SilentWings fan.

Specifications


Device Type Fibre Channel SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 40KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes