''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Brocade Compatible 100g Q28 850nm 100m Transcv Mtp/mpo Lc

Brocade Compatible 100g Q28 850nm 100m Transcv Mtp/mpo Lc

£769.85 
£923.81 
Part Number: QSFP28-100GSR-BRO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

All PlusOptic products are manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

Specifications


Networking
Fiber optic connector MPO,MTP
Fiber ports quantity 1
Maximum data transfer rate 100000 Mbit/s
Interface type QSFP28
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products Brocade
Ports & interfaces
Fiber ports quantity 1
Performance
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Product colour Aluminium
Maximum transfer distance 100 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products Brocade
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes