''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Plusoptic Transcv 10g Biditx-1270nm/rx-1330nm 40kmlc

Plusoptic Transcv 10g Biditx-1270nm/rx-1330nm 40kmlc

£210.08 
£252.10 
Part Number: BIDI-SFP+-U3-40-PLU
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

As with all PlusOptic products manufactured in state of the art, ISO 9001, dirt and dust free manufacturing facilities. We ensure that all PlusOptic products are made with only the highest quality lasers and componentry, under strict manufacturing practices and rigorous testing to ensure that all PlusOptic products are of the highest possible quality.

Specifications


Device Type BIDI  XFP+
Data Rate 10G
Wavelength TX-1270nm / RX-1330nm
Distance 40KM
Connector LC
Cable Type SMF
DDMI Yes