''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

850nm 10g Sfp+ - Hot Swappable 300m Usi

£121.93 
£146.32 
Part Number: AT-SP10SR
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Features

  • RoHS compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Power consumption <1W