''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
At-2931sx/sc 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

At-2931sx/sc 64-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card

£128.20 
£153.84 
Part Number: AT-2931SX/SC-001
Language: IN
Stock ETA
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Gigabit connectivity through fiber to server and desktop

Features

  • Support up to 9KB jumbo frames
  • TCP, UDP and IP checksum generation and check
  • Link Aggregation with 802.3ad (LACP)
  • Adaptive Interrupts
  • Load Balancing
  • Priority Queuing
  • CPU Task Offload (to reduce CPU utilization level)
  • Remote Boot (PXE 2.0)
  • Virtual LANs with 802.1q VLAN tagging

Specifications


LED Status Indicators 1000   ON 1000Mbit/s link up
           OFF 1000Mbit/s link down
ACT    ON Receiving/Transmitting
           OFF Not Receiving/Not Transmitting
Bus Interface PCI 2.2 -   32/64-bit, 33/66MHz
PCI-X 1.0 -  64-bit, 66/100/133MHz
Signaling voltage 3.3V I/Os (5V tolerant) Hot-Plug PCI Support
Network Connector Auto-negotiation, full-duplex flow control
1000Base-SX SC connector Fiber Type            Multi-mode fiber
Output Power       Min -9.5dBm
                             Max -4dBm
Receive Sensitivity Min -17dBm
Driver Support Windows 2000 and Windows XP
Linux kernel 2.4.x
Novell NetWare 5.x and 6.x
Maximum Cabling Distances Up to 500 m with 850 nm multimode fiber cable
Up to 220 m with 62.5/125 um multimode fiber cable
Up to 500 m with 50/125 um multimode fiber cable
Power Characteristics max.3.6w
Environmental Specifications Operating Temp. 10°C to 55°C
Operating Humidity 10% to 95%
Physical Characteristics Dimensions 2” x 7” x 0.5”
Weight 3.0 oz
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Standards
IEEE 802.3x with flow control/auto-negotiation
IEEE 802.1p Class of Services
802.1q VLAN tagging
802.1ad LACP
802.3ab Link Aggregation
Electrical/Mechanical Approvals FCC/EN55022 Class B
VCCI
UL
CE