''

Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
Sfp 10km Lx Lc Dem-310gt CompATXcvr 1-gig Lx Smf 1310nm Lc

Sfp 10km Lx Lc Dem-310gt CompATXcvr 1-gig Lx Smf 1310nm Lc

£37.40 
£44.88 
Part Number: DEM-310GT-AO
Language: IN
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

This D-LinkŪ DEM-310GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-LinkŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-LinkŪ, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications


Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
ECCN: 5A991
Form Type: SFP
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
Media: SMF
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Reach: 10km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit