Search

Cart

  • Cart Empty!
Mailing address
Yes Infotech Ltd
Hammerain House, Hookstone Avenue
Harrogate
HG2 8ER
UK

Call us
01423 873665
Email us

Registration No: 4624064
VAT No: 804 2719 47
curve_type_3_left_tcurve_type_3_right_t
1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER ** PROMO NO SPECIAL PRICING**

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER ** PROMO NO SPECIAL PRICING**

£121.96 
£146.36 
Part Number: 3CSFP91
Language: UK
Stock
Real time Stock Check

Product Details

Introduction

Flexibility in Gigabit Ethernet Connections
This SFP (Small Form-factor Plug-in) transceiver enables one 1000BASE-SX connection. SFPs have a form factor one-half the size of current industry standards.

SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility. However, the connection and associated port at the remote end must match the chosen SFP connection type.

Features

  • The SFP's simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and optical performance
  • Enables one 1000BASE-SX connection

Specifications

  • Media interfaces: LC
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Fiber Type: Multi-mode